?

Log in

 
 
04 August 2009 @ 05:57 pm
Writer's Block: Fantasy Sports  
Imagine you manage a coven of baseball-playing vampires. The Cullen family is really strong this year and you want to bring in a ringer. Which currently active MLB baseball player do you sire?


Photobucket


If Dracula doesn't play kickball, what makes you think that any other true vampire would play baseball?

FUCK TWILIGHT.
 
 
I'm feeling: aggravatedaggravated
I'm listening to: Just For Now // Imogen Heap
 
 
 
Plasmawarrior  the Emerald Knightjrkarsten on August 5th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
We have a winner!
→The One Called Insanity←: RoxasSoraRiku // Denying the dark...so_many_dynamos on August 5th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
Haha, thank you. 8]
→Meevs←The diabolical yet benevolent puppetmaster: HP→ Draco; reflectionmeevees on August 5th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
oh my god your icon. Akdklfjldkfjslfkdsfs.

Also lmao poor Dracula. All the kids on the playground always picked him last for the kickball teams :[.
→The One Called Insanity←: Weasley Twins // So adorable.so_many_dynamos on August 5th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)
Isn't it sexy? ;D

Kids can be such jerks. :|
→Meevs←The diabolical yet benevolent puppetmaster: HP→ Tom Felton; too sexy for my shirtmeevees on August 5th, 2009 03:20 am (UTC)
/fapping

Seriously D<.
Deniselittlewolfteeth on August 5th, 2009 05:12 pm (UTC)
LOL.

I love you. xD
→The One Called Insanity←: Sora // I am slipping into the airwaves.so_many_dynamos on August 5th, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
8D
I love you, too!
Ashley: 2ohparamnesia on September 15th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Okay. So, yeah, I'm a stranger. But a friend linked me to this post.. and this post alone makes me want to be your BFF, lol.

Vampires should not be mistaken for disco balls.

Friends?
→The One Called Insanity←: Superbad // Whoa shit!so_many_dynamos on September 15th, 2009 03:04 am (UTC)
Haha, I'm glad that you enjoyed my answer to that stupid Writer's Block. :P

For sure! ♥ -adds- :)